COVID-19

Information about COVID-19Coronavirus

Below we provide information about the statistics of the Corona virus, the data is updated every 10 minutes and comes from the WHO, so not directly from the RIVM of the Netherlands and therefore concerns worldwide statistics.

Coronavirus
Covid-19
Netherlands world iconWorld
+0 (24h)
932,884
Confirmed
0
+0 (24h)
13,337
Kill
0
0%
0
To cure
0
98.57%
919,547
Active
+26,879 (24h)
98,086,978
Confirmed
0
+1,869 (24h)
2,100,341
Kill
0
71.84%
70,464,852
To cure
0
26.02%
25,521,785
Active
Nederland
CountryCases24hKill24h%To cure%ActiveTests
United States25,196,0860420,28501.7%15,100,99159.9%9,674,810293,562,574
India10,626,2000153,06701.4%10,282,88996.8%190,244189,347,782
Brazil8,699,8140214,22802.5%7,580,74187.1%904,84528,600,000
Russia3,655,839067,83201.9%3,054,21883.5%533,78998,000,000
United Kingdom3,543,646094,58002.7%1,586,70744.8%1,862,35966,546,047
France2,987,965071,99802.4%214,5387.2%2,701,42940,885,502
Spain2,560,587055,04102.1%--2,505,54630,165,217
Italy2,428,221084,20203.5%1,827,45175.3%516,56830,166,765
Turkey2,412,505024,64001%2,290,03294.9%97,83328,032,559
Germany2,108,895051,15102.4%1,762,20083.6%295,54437,449,922
Colombia1,972,345050,18702.5%1,801,13491.3%121,0249,419,927
Argentina1,843,077046,35502.5%1,625,75588.2%170,9675,751,173
Mexico1,711,28322,339146,1741,8038.5%1,277,97874.7%287,1314,299,224
Poland1,457,755034,56102.4%1,215,73283.4%207,4628,238,988
South Africa1,380,807039,50102.9%1,183,44385.7%157,8637,820,613
Iran1,354,520057,15004.2%1,144,54984.5%152,8218,634,553
Ukraine1,177,621021,49901.8%914,73077.7%241,3926,009,914
Peru1,082,907039,27403.6%997,28592.1%46,3485,989,114
Indonesia951,651027,20302.9%772,79081.2%151,6588,560,220
The Netherlands932,884013,33701.4%--919,5476,352,647
Czech Republic917,359014,97301.6%782,55885.3%119,8285,654,197
Canada731,450018,62202.5%645,72988.3%67,09916,895,320
Romania703,776017,55402.5%641,28891.1%44,9345,244,752
Chili685,107017,70202.6%642,00493.7%25,4017,465,412
Belgium684,256020,57203%47,5156.9%616,1697,720,287
Iraq611,407012,97702.1%576,72594.3%21,7055,267,174
Portugal595,14909,68601.6%434,23773%151,2266,569,301
Israel582,86904,24500.7%497,57885.4%81,0469,843,379
Sweden542,952010,92102%--532,0314,916,367
Bangladesh530,27107,96601.5%475,07489.6%47,2313,515,428
Pakistan527,146011,15702.1%480,69691.2%35,2937,525,432
Philippines507,717010,11602%467,47592.1%30,1267,442,227
Switzerland507,12308,97101.8%317,60062.6%180,5524,109,047
Morocco463,70608,07601.7%439,30194.7%16,3295,245,083
Austria399,79807,28801.8%376,36094.1%16,1504,130,769
Serbia379,09303,83001%31,5368.3%343,7272,516,876
Saudi Arabia365,77506,34201.7%357,33797.7%2,09611,875,017
Hungary355,662011,71303.3%235,27666.2%108,6733,000,325
Japan345,22104,74301.4%273,18779.1%67,2916,145,209
Jordan318,18104,19801.3%304,20095.6%9,7833,659,959
Panama305,75204,94401.6%250,21581.8%50,5931,576,882
Lebanon269,24102,15100.8%158,82259%108,2682,446,303
Nepal268,64601,97900.7%262,86897.8%3,7992,031,756
United Arab Emirates267,258076600.3%239,32289.5%27,17024,033,072
Georgia251,07102,99801.2%238,10194.8%9,9722,055,721
Ecuador236,189014,52606.2%199,33284.4%22,331832,522
Belarus232,29801,61900.7%216,74493.3%13,9354,311,968
Slovakia231,24203,80101.6%181,12978.3%46,3121,647,390
Azerbaijan228,24603,05301.3%218,38795.7%6,8062,341,807
Croatia227,32604,73802.1%219,08296.4%3,5061,139,956
Bulgaria213,86408,74104.1%177,35482.9%27,7691,301,250
Dominican Republic199,67202,48201.2%146,02073.1%51,170981,506
Bolivia196,3932,6489,818545%147,74475.2%38,831504,499
Denmark192,26501,90901%176,00391.5%14,35312,315,812
Tunisia190,88405,98903.1%137,46072%47,435794,736
Costa Rica188,47702,50601.3%145,72477.3%40,247561,356
Ireland181,92202,81801.5%23,36412.8%155,7402,854,163
Kazakhstan173,8421,4302,40301.4%157,59790.7%13,8425,942,556
Lithuania173,81902,55401.5%113,36465.2%57,9011,840,329
Malaysia172,549064200.4%130,15275.4%41,7554,236,922
Armenia165,52803,02101.8%154,04693.1%8,461630,604
Kuwait159,834095100.6%152,82695.6%6,0571,436,192
Egypt159,71508,80105.5%125,17178.4%25,7431,000,000
Moldavia154,78803,31502.1%145,16893.8%6,305604,546
Slovenia154,30603,28402.1%131,37785.1%19,645764,501
Palestinian Territories154,06301,75701.1%142,81992.7%9,487974,139
Guatemala152,39505,38903.5%136,98089.9%10,026721,363
Greece150,47905,57003.7%138,74892.2%6,1613,898,194
Qatar148,258024800.2%144,47897.5%3,5321,340,046
Honduras136,89803,40602.5%60,21744%73,275344,517
Myanmar (Burma)136,16603,01302.2%119,97388.1%13,1802,212,145
Oman132,48601,51701.1%124,73094.1%6,239883,340
Ethiopia132,32602,05701.6%118,00689.2%12,2631,903,582
Paraguay125,51802,57002%100,84880.3%22,100620,988
Venezuela122,26001,12900.9%114,29993.5%6,8322,532,669
Bosnia and Herzegovina119,20604,53603.8%89,88275.4%24,788571,214
Nigeria116,65501,48501.3%93,64680.3%21,5241,203,113
Libya111,74601,71601.5%89,90980.5%20,121612,275
Algeria104,85202,85302.7%71,34368%30,656-
Kenya99,63001,73901.7%82,72983%15,1621,142,543
Bahrain98,878036600.4%95,59496.7%2,9182,596,967
North Macedonia89,81702,75403.1%75,38783.9%11,676437,267
China88,8041034,63505.2%82,49592.9%1,674160,000,000
Kyrgyzstan83,58501,39401.7%79,50995.1%2,682639,645
Uzbekistan78,219062000.8%76,65598%9441,377,915
South Korea74,2623441,328121.8%61,41582.7%11,5195,282,224
Albania69,91601,29601.9%42,42660.7%26,194320,061
Norway60,259054400.9%49,83582.7%9,8803,242,808
Ghana59,480036100.6%56,70695.3%2,413721,263
Singapore59,23502900%58,95999.5%2476,061,147
Latvia58,71001,05701.8%42,51772.4%15,1361,078,860
Montenegro56,998076201.3%47,97484.2%8,262214,175
Sri Lanka56,076027600.5%47,98485.6%7,8161,522,237
Afghanistan54,48302,37004.3%46,88786.1%5,226234,453
El Salvador52,38801,53002.9%46,01387.8%4,845672,626
Luxembourg49,319056201.1%46,49994.3%2,2581,822,370
Zambia42,213059701.4%31,52274.7%10,094806,196
Finland41,565063201.5%31,00074.6%9,9332,690,257
Estonia39,212035400.9%28,74373.3%10,115726,969
Uganda38,806031600.8%13,69935.3%24,791807,925
Uruguay34,992034701%26,92777%7,718779,127
Namibia31,515031001%29,23092.7%1,975247,890
Mozambique30,225028300.9%19,51064.5%10,432316,171
Zimbabwe30,047091703.1%19,56965.1%9,561263,128
Cyprus29,636017800.6%2,0576.9%27,401936,177
Australia28,753390903.2%25,96090.3%1,88412,640,147
Cameroon28,010045501.6%26,86195.9%694149,000
Sudan26,27901,60306.1%15,68859.7%8,988-
Ivory Coast25,751014200.6%24,11993.7%1,490305,605
Senegal23,909055202.3%19,91683.3%3,441306,312
Congo-Kinshasa21,398064403%14,86569.5%5,889-
Botswana19,654010500.5%15,91181%3,638613,944
Cuba19,530018400.9%14,75475.5%4,5921,736,174
Angola19,177044802.3%17,17689.6%1,553174,111
Madagascar18,301027301.5%17,60996.2%419105,342
French Polynesia17,820012800.7%4,84227.2%12,85026,355
Malta16,280024501.5%13,23481.3%2,801580,752
Mauritania16,266041002.5%14,97092%886137,411
Malawi16,049039602.5%6,31439.3%9,339118,488
French Guyana15,43107600.5%9,99564.8%5,360123,685
Maldives14,76505000.3%13,68392.7%1,032376,877
Jamaica14,550033102.3%11,80981.2%2,410155,432
Guinea14,23608100.6%13,50994.9%646116,663
eSwatini14,017044103.1%8,82262.9%4,754118,653
Syria13,398086606.5%6,84251.1%5,690-
Tajikistan13,30809000.7%13,21899.3%0-
Cape Verde13,307012200.9%12,51794.1%668111,390
Thailand12,79507100.6%9,84276.9%2,8821,217,873
Rwanda12,170016201.3%7,97365.5%4,035812,943
Belize11,676028902.5%10,96293.9%42566,632
Haiti11,035024302.2%8,97981.4%1,81345,894
Gabon10,12006600.7%9,80996.9%245415,769
Hong Kong SAR of China9,868016701.7%8,90490.2%7976,168,673
Burkina Faso9,719010601.1%7,74879.7%1,865-
Reunion9,58404500.5%9,05394.5%48684,769
Andorra9,37909301%8,47490.4%812180,088
Guadeloupe8,980015401.7%2,24225%6,584112,838
Bahamas8,088017502.2%6,72083.1%1,19357,484
Mali7,911032004%5,66671.6%1,925138,180
Suriname7,880014601.9%7,02789.2%70733,741
Congo-Brazzaville7,794011701.5%5,84675%1,83173,120
Lesotho7,504010301.4%1,86724.9%5,53445,362
Trinidad and Tobago7,450013301.8%6,97493.6%34379,908
Mayotte7,15805800.8%2,96441.4%4,13650,331
Guyana7,067017002.4%6,27788.8%62045,427
Aruba6,62305200.8%6,01390.8%55878,585
Martinique6,32704400.7%981.5%6,18582,508
Nicaragua6,204016802.7%4,22568.1%1,811-
Iceland5,98102900.5%5,84697.7%106465,570
Djibouti5,91606101%5,83398.6%22105,425
Equatorial Guinea5,36508601.6%5,19196.8%8882,103
Central-African Republic4,97406301.3%4,88598.2%2635,523
Somalia4,744013002.7%3,66677.3%948-
Curacao4,53702000.4%4,40897.2%10942,115
Togo4,50507401.6%3,90186.6%530197,521
Niger4,267014703.4%3,35778.7%76370,563
Gambia3,950012803.2%3,69793.6%12532,962
Gibraltar3,88105901.5%3,03378.1%789146,948
Southern Sudan3,78806401.7%3,54293.5%18283,534
Benin3,58204801.3%3,28491.7%250408,081
Jersey3,40707802.3%3,14892.4%181301,532
Sierra Leone3,08107702.5%2,14369.6%861-
Chad3,065011403.7%2,19371.5%758-
San Marino2,83306502.3%2,55690.2%21231,488
Guinea-Bissau2,51004501.8%2,40595.8%6039,578
Liechtenstein2,41505102.1%2,32296.1%4222,906
New Zealand2,27692501.1%2,17895.7%731,480,691
Yemen2,1150614029%1,42367.3%7817,404
Comoros1,93505502.8%1,21062.5%670-
Eritrea1,9130600.3%1,30468.2%60323,693
Liberia1,90108404.4%1,71490.2%10361,391
St Martin1,70802701.6%1,55491%12713,533
Mongolia1,5840200.1%1,04666%536907,118
Vietnam1,54603502.3%1,41191.3%1001,431,631
Burundi1,3580200.1%77356.9%58390,019
Monaco1,2870900.7%1,05882.2%22051,953
Sao Tome and Principe1,17101701.5%99585%1597,498
Turks and Caicos Islands1,1640700.6%93580.3%22212,899
Barbados1,1560900.8%49342.6%65493,070
Saint-Martin1,14601201%1,00687.8%12812,433
Taiwan8730700.8%77188.3%95142,424
Seychelles8660300.3%64774.7%2165,200
Bhutan8500100.1%63174.2%218407,541
Papua New Guinea8350901.1%79094.6%3640,697
Saint Lucia7180901.3%35449.3%35522,768
Diamond Princess71201301.8%69998.2%0-
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines6900200.3%12618.3%56224,866
Bermuda68401201.8%61189.3%61158,085
Faroe Islands6520100.2%64498.8%7216,677
Mauritius55601001.8%51893.2%28289,552
Tanzania50902104.1%18336%305-
Cambodia4563000%39987.5%57380,057
Isle of Man43202505.8%35782.6%5026,311
Cayman Islands3820200.5%34690.6%3465,729
Caribbean Netherlands3600300.8%24467.8%1135,145
Saint Barthélemy3000100.3%20468%958,518
Antigua and Barbuda1920603.1%16284.4%248,073
Brunei1740301.7%16997.1%287,211
Grenada1390100.7%12992.8%918,314
British Virginislands1140100.9%9583.3%1813,223
Dominica1130000%10492%98,498
Fiji550203.6%5396.4%021,925
East Timor530000%4992.5%418,111
Macau SAR of China460000%46100%04,238
New Caledonia440000%4397.7%119,879
Laos410000%41100%097,529
Falkland Islands350000%2982.9%66,299
Saint Kitts and Nevis350000%3394.3%26,470
Greenland300000%2996.7%116,489
Vatican CITY270000%1555.6%12-
Solomon Islands170000%1058.8%74,500
Saint Pierre and Miquelon160000%16100%03,344
Anguilla150000%15100%06,449
Montserrat130107.7%1292.3%0626
Western Sahara1001010%880%1-
MS Zaandam902022.2%777.8%0-
Marshall Islands40000%4100%0-
Wallis and Futuna40000%125%31,149
Samoa20000%2100%0-
Micronesia10000%--1-
Vanuatu10000%1100%0470
An interactive map dashboard from COVID19