COVID-19

Information about COVID-19Coronavirus

Below we provide information about the statistics of the Corona virus, the data is updated every 10 minutes and comes from the WHO, so not directly from the RIVM of the Netherlands and therefore concerns worldwide statistics.

Coronavirus
Covid-19
Netherlands world iconWorld
+11,119 (24h)
341,374
Confirmed
0
+87 (24h)
7,345
Kill
0
0%
0
To cure
0
97.85%
334,029
Active
+377,076 (24h)
45,693,660
Confirmed
0
+4,916 (24h)
1,190,649
Kill
0
72.52%
33,137,397
To cure
0
24.87%
11,365,614
Active
Nederland
CountryCases24hKill24h%To cure%ActiveTests
United States9,247,47134,704234,5984212.5%5,991,62364.8%3,021,250141,992,203
India8,130,04041,994121,5994681.5%7,419,17591.3%589,266107,728,088
Brazil5,499,8753,473159,104712.9%4,954,15990.1%386,61221,900,000
Russia1,599,97618,28327,6563551.7%1,200,56075%371,76059,866,561
France1,282,769036,02002.8%115,2879%1,131,46215,592,956
Spain1,264,51725,59535,8782392.8%--1,228,63916,690,076
Argentina1,143,800030,44202.7%946,13482.7%167,2242,947,344
Colombia1,053,122030,92602.9%950,34890.2%71,8484,940,714
United Kingdom989,74524,40546,2292744.7%--943,51633,470,217
Mexico912,8115,94890,7734649.9%668,66773.3%153,3712,365,584
Peru897,594034,36203.8%819,71791.3%43,5154,473,483
South Africa721,770019,16402.7%649,93590%52,6714,777,609
Italy647,67431,08438,3211995.9%283,56743.8%325,78615,568,575
Iran604,9528,01134,4783655.7%477,30078.9%93,1744,892,704
Germany513,74415,39110,504692%345,70067.3%157,54021,882,967
Chili508,5711,52114,158402.8%485,15295.4%9,2614,269,503
Iraq470,6332,87810,862472.3%397,24184.4%62,5302,849,335
Indonesia406,9452,89713,782813.4%334,29582.1%58,8684,488,738
Bangladesh406,3641,6045,905191.5%322,70379.4%77,7562,324,730
Belgium392,25823,92111,3081382.9%24,4436.2%356,5074,823,283
Philippines378,9332,0067,185381.9%330,45787.2%41,2914,754,247
Ukraine378,7298,3127,0411731.9%155,02640.9%216,6623,176,397
Turkey373,1542,32210,177782.7%322,46586.4%40,51213,877,705
Saudi Arabia346,8803985,383201.6%333,40996.1%8,0888,001,276
The Netherlands341,37411,1197,345872.2%--334,0293,327,701
Poland340,83421,6295,3512021.6%134,72439.5%200,7594,653,611
Pakistan332,1861,0786,795202%313,52794.4%11,8644,409,537
Czech Republic316,8386,7703,0331711%128,62840.6%185,1772,203,719
Israel313,7015872,51460.8%299,82295.6%11,3654,585,409
Romania235,5866,5466,8671032.9%167,89771.3%60,8223,206,567
Canada230,5472,00510,100264.4%193,15883.8%27,2899,753,158
Morocco215,2943,2563,625531.7%177,92582.6%33,7443,305,323
Nepal168,2353,517920160.5%128,95876.7%38,3571,434,053
Ecuador167,14784512,632107.6%141,75984.8%12,756541,502
Switzerland154,2519,2072,249491.5%65,20042.3%86,8021,933,386
Bolivia141,4841638,705116.2%110,75978.3%22,020332,343
Portugal137,2724,6562,468401.8%77,44956.4%57,3553,327,220
Qatar132,34319323210.2%129,34997.7%2,762971,199
Panama132,04502,67802%108,34282%21,025654,264
United Arab Emirates131,5081,17249020.4%127,60797%3,41113,040,169
Dominican Republic126,3324192,23621.8%104,48682.7%19,610588,002
Kuwait125,33767177360.6%116,20292.7%8,362911,354
Sweden124,35505,93894.8%--118,4172,242,469
Oman114,43401,20801.1%103,06090.1%10,166376,700
Kazakhstan111,4923921,82501.6%106,18795.2%3,4803,309,626
Costa Rica107,57001,35701.3%65,66661%40,547308,063
Guatemala107,3395493,714103.5%96,75290.1%6,873430,041
Egypt107,20906,24705.8%99,27392.6%1,689135,000
Japan99,6227701,744111.8%91,89092.2%5,9882,681,667
Austria99,5765,6271,082261.1%64,98765.3%33,5072,203,993
Belarus97,49997097741%85,98288.2%10,5402,470,207
Honduras96,1509512,66192.8%39,80441.4%53,685225,439
Ethiopia95,30101,45701.5%50,75353.3%43,0911,469,117
Venezuela91,280078900.9%85,89794.1%4,5942,103,473
Armenia87,4322,3981,300281.5%54,31662.1%31,816397,596
China85,940254,63405.4%80,96794.2%339160,000,000
Bahrain81,262031920.4%78,10296.1%2,8411,732,371
Lebanon79,5291,751625150.8%40,35250.7%38,5521,212,828
Moldavia75,2019681,766192.3%55,19073.4%18,245370,107
Hungary71,4133,2861,699652.4%17,95325.1%51,7611,048,580
Jordan69,3063,921772321.1%7,60011%60,9341,837,854
Uzbekistan66,54215056210.8%63,71395.7%2,2671,377,915
Nigeria62,52101,14101.8%58,24993.2%3,131620,758
Paraguay62,05001,37302.2%41,80067.4%18,877358,694
Libya60,628972847161.4%34,36956.7%25,412315,926
Ireland60,29701,90203.2%23,36438.7%35,0311,620,483
Kyrgyzstan58,3945961,14232%49,52284.8%7,730414,064
Tunisia58,0293,7511,2531002.2%5,0328.7%51,744346,083
Singapore58,00392800%57,90999.8%663,680,000
Algeria57,33201,94903.4%39,63569.1%15,748-
Slovakia55,0913,363212120.4%12,50822.7%42,371751,744
Azerbaijan54,1741,022718101.3%42,99679.4%10,4601,341,466
Kenya53,7971,18596401.8%35,87666.7%16,957687,452
Palestinian Territories53,07550448180.9%45,89686.5%6,698518,239
Myanmar (Burma)51,4961,0931,219202.4%31,33060.8%18,947675,989
Bulgaria48,15001,22502.5%19,69540.9%27,230702,066
Bosnia and Herzegovina48,1371,4981,212302.5%27,87057.9%19,055311,309
Ghana48,055032000.7%47,16998.2%566530,421
Croatia46,5472,772531201.1%30,91066.4%15,106485,281
Denmark45,2251,19171931.6%34,05275.3%10,4545,194,489
Serbia45,1371,54581451.8%31,53669.9%12,7871,329,100
Afghanistan41,334661,53313.7%34,25882.9%5,543122,182
Georgia37,2631,696285120.8%19,81053.2%17,168860,418
Greece37,1961,68662051.7%9,98926.9%26,5871,753,842
El Salvador33,445097142.9%29,18687.3%3,288470,913
Slovenia32,5031,798315231%11,20834.5%20,980357,268
Malaysia30,88979924930.8%20,24865.6%10,3922,101,890
North Macedonia29,558097703.3%19,99467.6%8,587243,357
Australia27,5801190703.3%25,24091.5%1,4338,742,009
South Korea26,38511446311.8%24,22791.8%1,6952,612,231
Cameroon21,793042602%20,11792.3%1,250149,000
Albania20,63431950232.4%11,09753.8%9,035119,561
Ivory Coast20,628012400.6%20,31098.5%194192,394
Norway19,86129728211.4%11,86359.7%7,7161,580,349
Montenegro18,06632029441.6%13,94277.2%3,83089,345
Luxembourg17,13477815220.9%10,08158.8%6,9011,051,725
Madagascar16,968024401.4%16,30196.1%42387,659
Zambia16,4159034912.1%15,60095%466256,047
Finland15,91034435842.3%11,30071%4,2521,512,490
Senegal15,6051232302.1%14,73294.4%550206,562
Lithuania13,82373515771.1%4,69133.9%8,9751,010,596
Sudan13,772083706.1%6,76449.1%6,171-
Namibia12,858013301%10,97285.3%1,753125,082
Mozambique12,7772529100.7%10,43781.7%2,249187,499
Uganda12,201010800.9%7,46161.2%4,632544,657
Guinea12,02007100.6%10,55087.8%1,39941,696
Maldives11,61603700.3%10,73392.4%846150,743
Congo-Kinshasa11,253030502.7%10,55493.8%394-
Tajikistan10,977388200.7%10,18292.8%713-
French Guyana10,42507000.7%9,99595.9%36074,011
Sri Lanka10,4246331900.2%4,28241.1%6,123480,838
Angola10,269027502.7%3,73636.4%6,25885,213
Haiti9,057023202.6%7,42982%1,39632,176
Jamaica9,0057820532.3%4,44249.3%4,35895,083
Gabon8,95705500.6%8,61996.2%283234,341
Cape Verde8,694919501.1%7,91391%68687,480
Zimbabwe8,349024202.9%7,86494.2%243163,656
Mauritania7,700016302.1%7,41696.3%12187,246
Guadeloupe7,605012601.7%2,24229.5%5,23767,445
French Polynesia7,26202900.4%4,84266.7%2,39126,355
Cuba6,8013512801.9%6,17890.8%495832,287
Bahamas6,6443714242.1%4,25764.1%2,24535,181
Botswana6,64202400.4%4,67670.4%1,942299,546
Malta5,942766121%3,99067.1%1,891332,621
Malawi5,916018403.1%5,30389.6%42960,907
eSwatini5,9091011702%5,55794%23546,202
Latvia5,6792846951.2%1,40624.8%4,204448,409
Trinidad and Tobago5,636010701.9%4,29376.2%1,23632,861
Syria5,633028105%1,89833.7%3,454-
Djibouti5,55916101.1%5,43797.8%6184,973
Nicaragua5,514015602.8%4,22576.6%1,133-
Reunion5,47202200.4%4,63084.6%82035,419
Hong Kong SAR of China5,321710502%5,08295.5%1343,707,664
Congo-Brazzaville5,29009201.7%3,88773.5%1,311-
Suriname5,197011102.1%5,05397.2%3318,741
Rwanda5,13103500.7%4,85194.5%245553,876
Equatorial Guinea5,08308301.6%4,96497.7%3665,408
Central-African Republic4,86306201.3%1,92439.6%2,87732,711
Iceland4,797781310.3%3,78879%996350,762
Estonia4,7711017301.5%3,74778.5%951259,758
Andorra4,665987521.6%3,37772.4%1,213146,308
Aruba4,494223700.8%4,28695.4%17139,418
Mayotte4,36604401%2,96467.9%1,35813,000
Guyana4,098012303%3,15477%82119,009
Cyprus4,05102500.6%1,88246.5%2,144471,104
Somalia3,941010402.6%3,18580.8%652-
Thailand3,775125901.6%3,58595%131977,854
Gambia3,666011903.2%2,66672.7%88120,561
Martinique3,55203000.8%982.8%3,42450,071
Mali3,545813603.8%2,74677.5%66374,112
Belize3,3821215641.7%2,12762.9%1,19922,406
Uruguay3,04405701.9%2,50482.3%483314,820
Southern Sudan2,90305802%1,29044.4%1,55512,044
Benin2,64304101.6%2,33088.2%272238,105
Burkina Faso2,47106702.7%2,21189.5%193-
Guinea-Bissau2,40304101.7%1,81875.7%544-
Sierra Leone2,36207403.1%1,79576%493-
Togo2,29605502.4%1,62770.9%614117,117
Yemen2,0620599029%1,36666.2%97-
Lesotho1,95364412.3%97549.9%93422,645
New Zealand1,95012501.3%1,85795.2%681,090,702
Chad1,47309706.6%1,30788.7%69-
Liberia1,42608205.8%1,27989.7%6530,332
Niger1,21906905.7%1,13593.1%1537,027
Vietnam1,17703503%1,06290.2%801,246,480
Curacao9440100.1%64368.1%30012,630
Sao Tome and Principe94401601.7%90495.8%246,232
San Marino92804204.5%72177.7%16510,165
Jersey84154805.7%71384.8%80165,849
St Martin80502202.7%73090.7%536,776
Diamond Princess71201301.8%65992.6%40-
Turks and Caicos Islands7030600.9%68998%84,261
Gibraltar6935000%59085.1%10365,445
Papua New Guinea5890701.2%57597.6%729,254
Saint-Martin5660901.6%48886.2%696,072
Burundi5600100.2%51191.3%4849,642
Taiwan5541701.3%51492.8%33101,787
Comoros5170701.4%49495.6%16-
Liechtenstein51337210.4%34767.6%1649,155
Tanzania50902104.1%18336%305-
Faroe Islands4940000%48097.2%14153,235
Eritrea4632000%41289%51-
Mauritius44101002.3%39890.2%33260,973
Isle of Man35312406.8%32491.8%516,108
Monaco3470200.6%26476.1%8151,953
Bhutan3460000%31691.3%30170,567
Mongolia3400000%31392.1%2788,230
Cambodia2911000%28397.3%8180,378
Cayman Islands2401100.4%22192.1%1846,733
Barbados2340703%21792.7%1034,310
Bermuda1991904.5%17688.4%1485,656
Caribbean Netherlands1530302%14594.8%53,353
Seychelles1530000%14997.4%45,200
Brunei1480302%14396.6%266,995
Antigua and Barbuda1273302.4%11691.3%83,597
Saint Barthélemy830000%6780.7%163,526
Saint Lucia760000%2735.5%4910,686
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines740000%7094.6%46,888
British Virginislands710101.4%7098.6%05,193
Macau SAR of China460000%46100%04,238
Dominica380000%2976.3%94,268
Fiji341205.9%3191.2%112,527
East Timor300000%2996.7%111,268
Grenada280000%2485.7%46,252
New Caledonia281000%28100%015,750
Vatican CITY270000%1555.6%12-
Laos240000%2291.7%265,305
Saint Kitts and Nevis190000%19100%03,138
Greenland170000%1694.1%110,937
Saint Pierre and Miquelon160000%1275%42,404
Falkland Islands130000%13100%02,682
Montserrat130107.7%1292.3%0483
Western Sahara1001010%880%1-
MS Zaandam902022.2%--7-
Solomon Islands80000%450%4115
Anguilla30000%3100%01,329
Marshalleilanden20000%--2-
Wallis en Futuna10000%1100%01,046
An interactive map dashboard from COVID19